Antique Dolls,Toys, Holiday, Bears

Home Antiques Antique Toy Dishes Antique Dolls,Toys, Holiday, Bears Antique Doll Accessories Antique Dollhouses Miniatures Antique Doll Furniture

Click on the picture to see a larger image

           

Art Fabric antique cloth doll signed 1900 17" 295.00, next shown with 2 pics is a 2 sided fabric doll 14" 325.00

   

Beloved Belindy Knickerbocker c1965 missing apron & pantaloons  550.00, also have one with the apron 650.00

 

Kestner Closed Mouth antique bisque doll 16", brown sleep eyes, kid body  595.00

     

Vintage Black plaid antique doll dress with hat 11" 225.00, White antique doll factory dress with pink 125.00, Red & white 2pc jumper 18" 195.00

 

Klumpe Flamenco dancer cloth doll 75.00, Lenci type Italian Vecchio cloth doll All original with pantaloons & she holds a bouquet. Overall good condition, moth holes on the legs & arms, hidden by her clothes. 10"  55.00, Lenci Mascottes 11 1/2" 550.00


  

Lg. Kestner 154 bisque antique doll, 28" orig wig, shoulder head, kid body, old dress  1400.00

Other larger dolls available

Small Belton type antique bisque doll, incised 6   1995.00


6 1/2" antique bisque doll with trunk, compo body, with orig. trousseau, basket, calling card. Marked 76/0   495.00

       

Paper litho German cardboard NR bucket with a metal handle. It has Snow White, Hansel & Gretel, Red Riding Hood. Marked Germany on the bottom. 3 3/4" tall x 3 3/4" diameter. Overall it's in good condition, has some paper loss at the base. The color is great  295.00, Heavy tin red pail 1 1/2 x 2 1/2" d 225.00

 

 Marklin antique doll dustpan & broom lg size 5 1/4" 95.00

 

Rare antique candy container lamb or sheep, glass eyes, fleece loss 4 x 3 1/2" 235.00, BISQUE HEAD CHILD ON SLED German, glass eyes, wooden arms & legs, cloth outfit, cotton shirt, wood sleigh. 4 1/4''t  425.00, Candy container sleds 8 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 1" lighter 205.00, darker 225.00
 

more on accessories page

     

Antique Christmas feather tree 28" with a decorated base, antique ornaments including figural owls on both trees, candle holders, signed Made in Finland  425.00, German Christmas ornament candy container in orig. box 45.00, Vintage Santa, stuffed body, celluloid face  225.00, Lg compo Santa, hands crazed 19 1/2"  350.00

9" AM 323 Googly Doll bisque face, compo body 1900.00

 


 R John Wright MIB all orig w/papers: signed 8" Kewpie doll 525.00,
Raggedy Ann and Andy. 17" tall. They are jointed at the neck, shoulders, hips, and knees. #227 of a limited edition of 1000 1595.00, Forever Friends set shown in rocker 795.00, Margaret 2010 convention souvenir 650.00


Antique Doll wood Mannequin with child's face, great for displaying antique child's or doll clothes. Adjustable from 27 3/4 to 32". Arms move to different positions. Base repainted.   195.00

 


Antique doll shoes: Boots are for a French or German fashion type doll, left to right. Vintage leather blue/black 2 3/4" long x 1" wide on the bottom x 2 " tall, these have a shield mark with 3 1/2" inside  225.00, blue oilskin boots 2 3/4 x 1 1/8 x 2 3/4" tall marked 6 225.00. The leathers could use some conditioner or polishing.

Antique doll shoes black leather 3 1/4 x 1 1/2", White boots 3" long marked 7  225.00

   

Shirley Temple doll compo 22" very good condition, with original Molly-e doll dress 950.00, Scootles doll 15" compo  595.00

German baby 3/0 bisque sleep eye painted hair bent limb compo body great outfit has underwear 325.00

Simon & Halbig 117n 30" flirty eyed doll. Orig wig, yellow silk dress that's in great condition. Her head is marked K*R Simon & Halbig 117n. There are a few chips on the neck area of the body on the body, 1 in the front & 1 on the backside. Her shoes are old leather, 1 of the bows are missing & the other is loose. Has a slip on, no underwear, socks are newer but hand knitted. She is open mouth & does have teeth  2500.00

   

French bisque Breton 16" antique bisque doll, all orig. Provincial costume with tin medallion c1908. Blue glass inset eyes with paperweight effect, painted lashes & feathered brows, open mouth, 5 pc. paper mache body. She displays well with French Brittany miniature furniture   950.00

Antique bisque doll squeak toy open mouth glass eyes not marked  625.00

All orig Compo Campbell Kid girl in original outfit, pink dress 450.00

   

Antique Bliss Trolley, rare hard to find piece in great condition the seats swivel in both directions 17 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 7"  3200.00

   

Antique Litho fabric c1880 9" stuffed ball is in great condition 495.00

Simon & Halbig #121 antique bisque doll 16" baby orig pate & wig. Dressed in old antique christening gown  900.00

 

R  John Wright Palmer Cox Brownie Band complete with a Patriotic band stand. All original with their instruments, have the original boxes, documents & tags. They have jointed arms and neck, wired legs so they stand very well. Wood and metal bandstand with printed felt banners and bunting. Very good condition. From a non smoking home. There were only 50 of the bandstands made, so it's a very rare display piece in 2007  3800.00

Antique dollhouse dolls: Simon & Halbig 6" 295.00, Maid 5 3/4" 195.00, Maid with bun 6" 245.00, Maid 6" 265.00, Grey hair German bisque doll. 5". Bisque arms & legs, cloth body, her hair is in a bun. She has marks on her face like they are wrinkles to possibly show her as older 195.00, China head doll with wardrobe. 7 1/2" Cloth body, china boots with blue ribbon. Not marked. Wardrobe includes a dress, cape, 2 skirts & tops, skirt, slip & a pattern 395.00, Man bisque doll 5" Bisque arms & legs, cloth body 195.00, Lady doll bisque arms & legs, cloth body 8"  185.00

Antique dollhouse dolls: German bisque boy doll 3 1/4" 185.00, Bisque blue dress 4" 150.00, Baby bisque jointed 3 1/4" 125.00

 Simon & Halbig 1079 33" 2000.00

6" German antique bisque doll 39/13 compo body 175.00

Hertel Schwab 18" antique character 152 bisque doll, compo body  750.00

Artist Bear 21", made of old materials  45.00

 

15" Georgene Raggedy Ann, well loved doll, some dirt marks to face came from the orig owner  175.00, Raggedy Ann hardback book c1961  45.00, other RA books

     

2008 UFDC Las Vegas National Convention Stellar d' Arte doll Celeste. She was created by Niada doll artist Stephanie Blythe. 10".  The figurine wears a blue gray dress, silver hat with stars & has a porcelain head, arms & legs 75.00

                            Also have 2 books for the other convs.

Simon & Halbig 1078 antique bisque doll 22" orig wig  1050.00

       

Konig & Wernicke 1070 antique bisque doll 15" sailor with antique paper hat  1200.00

This is a great pull toy antique wooden horse 15 l x 7 x 18" tall, he's in pretty good condition for his age 595.00

Kestner antique bisque doll 19" turned shoulder head 1095.00

    

Antique Patriotic Red, white & blue stars stripes tin litho toy 125.00, Red white & blue stars stripes tin litho toy 95.00

   

 Rare paper litho antique German doll piano, unusual cherub graphics 12 x 7 x 6"  395.00

       

Antique Tin Sand toys on card, all original  175.00

   

 BLISS Sand & Gravel antique wagon paper litho on wood, man replaced otherwise very good condition 21" long  495.00, Bliss Paper litho antique Noah's ark 17", no animals  650.00

      

Litho cloth fabric antique doll. 24". Not marked. Very Good condition, clean, no tears  195.00

Glass eye bisque antique doll marked 3/0 torso of body replaced 9" 225.00

   

Antique doll house miniature bisque doll. The previous owner attributes the origin to the maker Orsini. 4". Very good condition. Replaced clothes, open pate, glass eyes. Jointed body cork & compo/wood 425.00 Antique doll Girl Frozen Charlotte. 4 3/4 x 2 1/4". Very good condition, she has luster boots & painted ribbon stockings  125.00

  

             Collector's Encyclopedia of Dolls, one of the most comprehensive, well researched and respected books on dolls ever printed. It is highly sought after by collectors. 6th printing. 2000 illustrations & marks in color & black & white. 700 pages & over 1,600 photographs. HB book with dust jacket in very good condition 100.00, Clothes book 125.00

 

 

 

 Paper mache doll antique Christmas sled candy container 495.00, Antique Bisque doll Christmas skier candy container 995.00, Santa 8" MIJ 275.00, Antique German Santa on a wooden log sled. 2 x 5 1/4" long 395.00, Antique German Santa on a wooden sled with glass eyed dogs 16" long 595.00, Antique German Santa riding a reindeer candy container. The base of the candy container measures 4 1/4" end to end x 1 3/4" high. The reindeer stands 3 1/2" high.  Santa measures 2 1/2" seated, & sits on a green blanket with a gold trim 695.00, 1900's antique Schoenhut Rolly Dollys Santa. The large Santa Claus is 11" tall. Very good condition, a few nicks, hard to see. The patented Rolly-Dolly Toys appeared in Schoenhut catalogs prior to 1914 and some of the more popular line continued to appear until the early 1930s  1900.00, Antique Heubach sledder candy container 6 1/2 x 6"  1500.00

                                       

 

7" Antique Bisque doll, compo body marked 16/0 dressed in appears to be orig. clothes, also includes trunk, 4 dresses, 3 slips, 4 skirts, 1 apron 2 underwear, 1 top & 7 hats 995.00

Antique tin miniature Orange Drink like the Orange Crush dispensers 2 1/2 t x 2 1/4" d 295.00

 

 

                                                                       

Antique paper litho toy crank organs or music boxes, graphics on all sides, small on left 4 1/8 w x 2 1/2 x 3 3/8" 175.00, Medium 6 3/4 x 4 1/4 x 4 3/4" 225.00

Black Simon & Halbig 1079 8" bisque doll, compo body 1195.00

Bruckner Topsy Turvy Doll c1900-20 excellent condition 750.00

Kathe Kruse Doll 10" 225.00

     

R John Wright Santa limited Edition Early c1970s, St. Nicholas all orig., signed certificate 1200.00, GOLLIWOG  c 1996 11" tall made of molded felt and is fully jointed with a mohair wig. This was John's first piece made for his new Collector's Club.  This piece is #1432 of 1526 pieces made.  RJW tag on back of doll with item number; certificate states that production was 2500 pieces but actual production was 1526.  Box and certificate included  595.00, 11" Miss Golli #217  595.00

                                       

Marklin white watering can 3 1/4 x 4" 225.00, Red 4 1/4 x 5 1/2" 235.00

Bliss lithographed paper on wood Christmas toy. The back of the sleigh is open to fill with toys, candy or a small feather Christmas tree.  This was designed as a pull toy and there are holes in the front through which a string could be run allowing a child to pull the toy along.  Replaced small wheels, minor paper loss 12 1/2" x 5" tall and 3 1/4" deep    1895.00

c1900's antique Schoenhut Rolly Dolly's Santa. Santa Claus is 11" tall. Very good condition, a few nicks, hard to see. Made of a gesso type material. The patented Rolly-Dolly Toys appeared in Schoenhut catalogs prior to 1914 and some of the more popular line continued to appear until the early 1930s  1900.00

Also have another one in paper mache, some damage 895.00

Porcelain baby with bath 175.00

 


(Home) (Additional Information) (Antiques) (Children's Dishes
(Dolls & Bears) (Doll Accessories) (Doll Houses & Miniatures) (Furniture)

Copyright 2000 Sondra Krueger